Catalog number: 2806 / Lot number: 1014851
Italien, 15 Jh., vergoldeter, architektonisch gegliederter Renaissance-Rahmen, Papieretikett mit folgendem Text: "Cornice a specchio del XV secolo, febbraio 1902 ....." H: 58 cm. Starke Altersspuren, teilw. besch.
RENAISSANCE MIRROR Italy, 15th century, gilt, architecturally structured Renaissance frame, paper label with the following text: "Cornice a specchio del XV secolo, febbraio 1902 ....". H: 58 cm. strong signs of age, partly dam.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous