Catalog number: 2825 / Lot number: 1014999
Deutschland, Ende 19.Jh., Nussbaumfurnier, Korpus auf vier S-förmigen Beinen, Schubladen mit gewellter Front, im Rokokostil geformte Messingbeschläge, HxBxT: 82/109/66 cm. Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
DESK IN DRESDNER-BAROQUE STYLE
Germany, late 19th century, walnut veneer, body on four S-shaped legs, drawers with wavy front, brass fittings shaped in rococo style, HxWxD: 82/109/66 cm. Signs of age and wear.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous