Catalog number: 2832 / Lot number: 999008
Um 1970, Messingguss, Tischlampe in der Art von Edgar Brandt, skulpturale Tischleuchte in Form einer sitzenden Kobra, im Stil der signierten italienischen Keramikvorlage der 1970er Jahre des Designers Tommaso Barbi, der sich von der bronzenen Schlangenlampe Edgar Brandt aus den 1930er Jahren inspirieren ließ, H: ca. 40 cm (ohne Schirm) normale Altersspuren.
MAISON JANSEN (ascribed) "Cobra Lamp" ca. 1970, brass, table lamp in the style of Edgar Brandt, sculptural table lamp formed like a sitting cobra, similar in style to the signed Italian ceramic models of the 1970s by designer Tommaso Barbi, who was inspired by the bronze snake lamp Edgar Brandt from the 1930s, H: ca. 40 cm (without shade) normal signs of age.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous