Catalog number: 1800 / Lot number: 1016931
stilisierte Skyline in Blau-Weiß auf Grün, Farbserigraphie/Papier auf Unterlagenkarton montiert, auf dem Karton mit Bleistift num. 18/100, betitelt, undeutlich von Hand signiert: A. Berlin, A. Burlin, A. Burlier? und datiert (19)77, HxB:Blatt ca. 35,5x26 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 38x27 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 60x50,5 cm. Leicht gebräunt, der Unterlagenkarton mit Lichtrand. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
OPART-ARTIST 20. Century, "Chicago - Waterval Con Seins", Stylized skyline in blue and white on green, color screenprint / paper mounted on cardboard, numbered in pencil on the cardboard. 18/100, titled, indistinctly signed by hand: A. Berlin, A. Burlin, A. Burlier? and dated (19) 77, HxW: sheet approx. 35.5x26 cm, mat cutout approx. 38x27 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 60x50.5 cm. Slightly browned, the cardboard box with light edge. Framed in a mat behind glass.
Category:: graphic arts