Catalog number: 8 / Lot number: 1004553
Körper aus Leder, Textil und Pappe, ausmodellierte Haare, feststehende, braune Glasaugen, alte Trachtenkleidung mit Haube, in Holzstuhl sitzend, dazu Blütenkranz und Puppenspiegel besch., starke Altersspuren, L 82 cm, Stuhl H 57 cm.
Huge paper maché doll, 19th century. Body of leather, cloth and carton, old traditional costume, sitting on a chair, with mirror, damage, strong signs of age, H: doll 82, H: chair: 57 cm.
Category:: toys