Catalog number: 632 / Lot number: 1016136
1 Mokkakanne und 1 Milchkännchen, jeweils mit Deckel, Weißporzellan auf Volutenfüßchen und feiner polychromer Blumenmalerei, H. ca. 14,5-21cm. 1 Deckel beschädigt, Farbabrieb, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
LUDWIGSBURG 2 pots, 18th/19th century. 1 mocha pot and 1 milk jug, each with lid, white porcelain on volute feet and fine polychrome flower painting, h. approx. 14.5-21cm. 1 lid damaged, paint rubbed off, signs of age and use.
Category:: china / porcelain