Catalog number: 1601 / Lot number: 1014421
am Rande eines Parks, u.li. signiert und datiert (19)48, Öl/Leinwand (verso Schutzkarton hinterlegt), HxB: ca. 37x43 cm (50x57 cm mit Rahmen). Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
VOLBORTH, ALEXANDER von (Petersburg 1885-1973 Biberach/R.), "Hoarfrost", on the edge of a park, signed and dated (19) 48, oil / canvas (protective cardboard deposited on verso), HxW: approx. 37x43 cm (50x57 cm with frame). With frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous