Catalog number: 1605 / Lot number: 1014852
mit kleinem Ort am Meeresufer, u.li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 32x33 cm (50x51 cm mit Rahmen). Farbabplatzer, restauriert, leichter Berieb am äußeren Rand. Mit Rahmen. Leichte Altersspuren. VERSO auf der Lw. Stempel 'Vente Atelier Èdouard Cremieux ... Cassis' im Kreis (Datierung undeutlich). ANBEI BESTÄTIGUNG von A. Pacitti und A. de Louvencourt, Paris (19)91.
CREMIEUX, ÉDOUARD (1856-1944), "Southern Rocky Coast", with a small town on the seashore, signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 32x33 cm (50x51 cm with frame). Paint chips, restored, rubbed. With frame. Slight signs of age. VERSO on the canvas stamp 'Vente Atelier édouard Cremieux ... Cassis' in a circle (date indistinct). CONFIRMED BY A. Pacitti and A. de Louvencourt, Paris (19) 91.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous