Catalog number: 1624 / Lot number: 966434
sommerliche Mittelgebirgslandschaft, u.li. sign. 'EKolbe', Öl auf Leinwand, 68,5x80 cm (80x91 cm mit Rahmen). Part. min. Craquelé u. Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen.
KOLBE, ERNST (Marienwerder 1876-1945 Rathenow), "On a plateau in the mountains", summery low mountain landscape, signed 'EKolbe', oil on canvas, 68.5x80 cm (80x91 cm with frame). Part. Min. Craquelé u. Paint flaking. With frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous