Catalog number: 1806 / Lot number: 886141
Holzschnitt, 42x32cm, sign. und num. u.l., Blatt minim. gebräunt, unter Glas und Passepartout gerahmt, Rahmen (min. besch.), Altersspuren.
KREIBICH, OSKAR (1916-1984): Portrait of Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, 20th century, woodcut, 42x32cm, signed. and num., sheet minimal browned, framed under glass and mat, frame (slightly dam.), signs of age.
Category:: graphic arts