Catalog number: 3012 / Lot number: 925406
von Rosen flankierte Darstellung, ca. 30x20 cm (36x26 cm mit Rahmen). Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren, Farbabplatzer; Rahmen min. besch..
Reverse glass picture "THE HOLY ANNA TEACHES MARIA THE READING", southern Germany, 19th century, depiction flanked by roses, approx. 30x20 cm (36x26 cm with frame). With frame. Signs of age, paint chips; Frame min. damaged.
Category:: varia