Catalog number: 5002 / Lot number: 1015341
Russland,19.Jh., Holz, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund graviert und farbig akzentuiert, HxB: 46/38 cm. Altersspuren, partiell Abplatzungen.
ICON WITH THE RESURRECTION OF CHRISTI AND TWELVE HIGH FEASTS OF THE ORTHODOX CHURCH YEAR
Russia,19th century, wood, tempera on chalk ground, gilded background engraved and colour accentuated, hxw: 46/38 cm. Signs of age, partly chipped.
Category:: Collection of icons