Catalog number: 5010 / Lot number: 1015387
Russland, 20.Jh., Holz, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund, das Mittelfeld wird von 12 Heiligen entouriert, HxB: 44/38 cm. Restaurierungen, Altersspuren, partiell Abplatzungen.
ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS
Russia, 20th century, wood, tempera on chalk ground, gilded background, the central field is entouraged by 12 saints, hxw: 44/38 cm. Restorations, signs of age, partial flaking.
Category:: Collection of icons