Catalog number: 5011 / Lot number: 1015452
Russland, 19. Jh., Tempera auf Holz, mittig halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter mit segnendem Christusknaben, von Engeln umfangen und Stern mit Attributen der vier Evangelisten, HxB: 42/36 cm. Altersspuren, Farbabrieb.
ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD THE IMMORTAL THORNBUSH
Russia, 19th century, tempera on wood, in the middle half-figure representation of the Mother of God with blessing Boy Christ, surrounded by angels and star with attributes of the four evangelists, HxW: 42/36 cm. Signs of age, paint rubbed off.
Category:: Collection of icons