Catalog number: 5012 / Lot number: 1015458
Russland, 19. Jh., Eitempera über Kreidegrund/Laubholztafel (zwei Rückseiten-Sponki verloren), HxB: 53/45 cm. Altersspuren, Farbabrieb.
LARGE FORMAT MONTHLY ICON JULY
Russia, 19th century, egg tempera over kalk ground/ardwood panel (two sponki on the back lost), hxw: 53/45 cm. Signs of age, paint rubbed off.
Category:: Collection of icons