Catalog number: 5024 / Lot number: 1015568
Russland, 19. Jh., Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, auf Laubholz-Tafel, Oklad aus getriebenem Kupfer, HxB: 48/38 cm. Altersspuren, rest.
ICON WITH THE HOLY NIKOLAUS OF MYRA WITH OKLAD
Russia, 19th century, egg tempera on chalk ground on wood, on hardwood panel, oklad of chased copper, hxw: 48/38 cm. Signs of age, rest.
Category:: Collection of icons