Catalog number: 5032 / Lot number: 1017505
Russland, 19. Jh., zweiteilige Tafel mit groben Sponki, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, HxB: 32/26,5. Starke Altersspuren, restauriert.
PATRONAGE ICON
Russia, 19th century, two-part plate with rough sponki, tempera on chalk ground, HxW: 32 / 26.5. Strong signs of age, restored.
Category:: Collection of icons