Catalog number: 1600 / Lot number: 1017613
in Frühsommerstimmung mit Resten von Schnee im Gebirgsmassiv, u.re. signiert, Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 25,5x35,5 cm (37,5x47,5 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Trocknungsrisse und Craquelé, wenige minim. Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen (Kanten part. beschädigt).
GRABONÉ, GEORG ARNOLD (1896-1982), "Lake in the Alps", in early summer mood with remains of snow in the mountain range, signed, oil / wood, HxW: approx.25.5x35.5 cm (37.5x47.5 cm with frame). Slight drying cracks and craquelure, a few minimal. Paint flaking. With frame (edges partially damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous