Catalog number: 1604 / Lot number: 1017698
Fiaker und Straßenbahn auf einem Platz mit Marktständen, u.re. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 50x62 cm (65x77 cm mit Rahmen). Flecken, Firnis gebräunt, restaurierungsbedürftig. Mit Rahmen (leicht beschädigt).
SEWOHL, WALDEMAR (Wismar 1887-1967 / 69 Berlin), "Vienna", fiaker and tram in a square with market stalls, signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 50x62 cm (65x77 cm with frame). Stains, varnish browned, in need of restoration. With frame (slightly damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous