Catalog number: 1628 / Lot number: 1017860
u.re. monogr. und datiert 'B. 1852', Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 18,5x24 cm (32x38 cm mit Rahmen). Part. Farbabplatzer/-berieb. Mit Rahmen (leicht beschädigt). VERSO Rechnung der Kunstversteigerungen Paul Hartmann, Stuttgart vom 16.12.1938 mit Bezeichnung.
BRAUN, Reinhold, ATTRIBUTED (1821-1884), "Horses in front of the smithy", monogr. and dated 'B. 1852 ', oil / wood, HxW: approx. 18.5x24 cm (32x38 cm with frame). Part. Color flaking / rubbing. With frame (slightly damaged). VERSO invoice of the art auctions Paul Hartmann, Stuttgart dated December 16, 1938 with description.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous