Catalog number: 1629 / Lot number: 1017864
unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand auf Hartfaser aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 28x20 cm (38x30 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Berieb, leichte Randschäden (vom Rahmen verdeckt), restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Rahmen.
PAINTER 18th/19th Century, "Apostelkopf", unsigned, oil / canvas mounted on hardboard, HxW: approx. 28x20 cm (38x30 cm with frame). Craquelé, rubbing, slight edge damage (covered by the frame), restored and retouched. With frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous