Catalog number: 1804 / Lot number: 925652
Radierung, u.re. mit Blst. von Hand sign., 30,5x23 cm (Platte), 35,5x28 cm (mit Rahmen). Gebräunt u. min. fleckig. Mit verglastem Rahmen.
DÖRR, PAUL (Ergenzingen 1892-?), "Christ gate in church or monastery". Etching, right with blst. signed by hand, 30.5x23 cm (plate), 35.5x28 cm (with frame). Tanned and min. blotchy. With glazed frame.
Category:: graphic arts