Catalog number: 1809 / Lot number: 1018080
Fragment einer Studie, der Knabe in Bewegung den Kopf zum Betrachter drehend, unsigniert, Aquarell/Papier aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 19,5x19 cm. Tlw. ungerade beschnitten, beschädigt und restaurierungsbedürftig. Mit Passepartout in verglastem Rahmen.
ARTIST 17./18. Century, "head of a boy", fragment of a study, the boy in motion turning his head towards the viewer, unsigned, watercolor / paper mounted, HxW: approx. 19.5x19 cm. Partly odd cropped, damaged and in need of restoration. With passepartout in a glazed frame.
Category:: graphic arts