No. 2544 | EPPLI AUCTION HALL - The auction takes place without an audience!

Saturday, May 23, 2020

Catalog number: 1829 / Lot number: 990975

KRONE, HERMANN (Breslau 1827-1916 Laubegast), 11 Fotografien "Sächsische Schweiz" & "Riesengebirge",

Starting price 280 EUR

 Show bid increments

not sold

2x Stereophotographie auf rotem Karton "Die Eisenbahnlinie unterhalb der Feste Königstein" u. "Elbthal bei Schandau", seitl. je mit erhabener Prägung 'Photographie u. Verlag v. Hermann Krone, Dresden ...'; 8x Stereophotographie auf gelbem Karton "Adersbach, Bürgermeister", "Adersbach, der Zuckerhut", "Merkelsdorf...", "Merkelsdorf, Sennhütte", "Basteibrücke vom Ferdinandstein", "Merkelsdorf, Martinswand", "Riesengebirge, Kahnfahrt", "Kuhstall Ost" (?) tlw. im Druck u. handschrift. bez., um 1865; 1x Albuminabzug auf braunem Karton "Prebischthor West", in Darstellung bez. u. num. 4294, erhabene Prägung; HxB: Abzüge ca. 7,8x14,4 cm bis 10,5x16 cm, Kartons ca. 8x16,5 cm bis 11x16,8 cm. Flecken, Kanten berieben u. min. beschädigt, 1x Ecke des Abzugs fehlend. LITERATUR: Hans-Ulrich Lehmann, Hermann Krone, Die Photographien, Werkverzeichnis, Dresden 2008.

KRONE, HERMANN (Breslau 1827-1916 Laubegast), 11 Photos "Sächsische Schweiz" & "Riesengebirge", 2x stereo photography on red cardboard "The railway line below the Königstein fortress" and "Elbthal near Schandau", side. each with raised embossing 'Photographie and Verlag by Hermann Krone, Dresden ... '; 8x stereo photography on yellow cardboard "Adersbach, Mayor", "Adersbach, the Sugar Loaf", "Merkelsdorf ...", "Merkelsdorf, Sennhütte", "Bastei Bridge from Ferdinandstein", "Merkelsdorf, Martinswand", "Riesengebirge, Kahnfahrt", " Kuhstall Ost "(?) Partly in print and handwriting. inscribed, around 1865; 1x album print on brown cardboard "Prebischthor West" and num. 4294, raised embossing; HxW: prints ca.7.8x14.4 cm to 10.5x16 cm, boxes ca.8x16.5 cm to 11x16.8 cm. Stains, edges rubbed and min. damaged, 1x corner of the trigger missing. LITERATURE: Hans-Ulrich Lehmann, Hermann Krone, Die Photographien, Werkverzeichnis, Dresden 2008.

No questions have been asked so far.
 Ask a question