Catalog number: 2813 / Lot number: 1017891
England, Anfang 20. Jh., Mahagoni, Korpus auf 4 spitz zulaufende Vierkantbeine, die Tischplatte mit lederbezogener Arbeitsfläche, HxBxT: 77/84/137 cm. Stärkere Gebrauchsspuren.
WRITING DESK
England, early 20th century, mahogany, body on 4 pointed square legs, the table top with leather-covered worktop, HxWxD: 77/84/137 cm. Stronger signs of wear.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings