Catalog number: 2819 / Lot number: 1017899
Norddeutschland, Mitte 19.Jh., Mahagoni furniert, gepolsterter Sitz über Rundbeinen und ausgestellten Vierkantbeinen, der Rücken mit geradem Schulterbrett und geschweiftem Mittelsteg, H: 87 cm. Rest.
6 BIEDERMEIER CHAIRS
Northern Germany, middle of the 19th century, mahogany veneered, upholstered seat over round legs and flared square legs, the back with straight shoulder board and curved middle ridge, h: 87 cm. Rest.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings