Catalog number: 3018 / Lot number: 1018160
19. Jh., durchbrochen gearbeitete Beingestänge, ein Blatt in bemaltem Papier, Gesichter der Personen aus Elfenbein, Ihre Gewänder aus Seide, Ein Blatt mit bemalten Gänsefedern oben besetzt mit Pfauenaugenfedern. 28-33 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
TWO FOLDING FANS 19th century, openwork leg poles, a sheet in painted paper, faces of the people made of ivory, their robes made of silk, a sheet with painted goose feathers on top with peacock feathers. 28-33 cm. Signs of age and wear.
Category:: varia