Catalog number: 1157 / Lot number: 1018547
Ein runder Weihrauchbrenner auf drei Füßen mit zwei seitlichen, abnehmbaren Ringhenkelhandhaben, H: ca. 20 cm/Ein vierkantiger Weihrauchbrenner, H: ca. 13 cm. Jeweils mit nicht originalem Holzdeckel und passendem Holzodest. Altersspuren, besch..
Two bronze censers. China, Qing dynasty (1644-1911). Height: 20 cm and 13 cm. Both with not original wooden cover and with wooden base. Traces due to age, damaged
Category:: asian