Catalog number: 2808 / Lot number: 1019314
Süddeutschland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh., Holz geschnitzt und vergoldet, durchbrochen gearbeitete Bekrönung, HxB: 110/46 cm. Altersspuren, Spiegel ergänzt.
Provenienz: Süddeutscher Adelsbesitz.
BAROQUE MIRROR
Southern Germany, 2nd half of the 18th century, wood carved and gilded, openwork crowning, hxw: 110/46 cm. Signs of age, mirror replaced.
Provenance: South German aristocratic property
Category:: furniture/ furnishings