Catalog number: 2812 / Lot number: 1019313
Hessen, um 1825/30, Weichholzgestell, nussfurniert, Zargenkasten auf profilierten Klotzfüßen, Profilgesims in der Anmutung eines Architravs, verglaste Rahmentür, Innenleben mir drei Einlegeböden, HxBxT: 180/118/50 cm. Altersspuren.
Provenienz: Süddeutscher Adelsbesitz.
BIEDERMEIER BOOKCASE
Hesse, c. 1825/30, softwood frame, walnut-veneered, case on profiled block feet, profiled cornice in the appearance of an architrave, glazed framed door, interior with three shelves, HxWxD: 180/118/50 cm. Signs of age.
Provenance: South German noble property.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings