Catalog number: 2815 / Lot number: 1019388
1820-1830, Esche furniert, runde Tischplatte und Zarge auf dreubeinigem, geschweiftem Gestell, ebonisierte Zierleisten. HxD: 76/75 cm. Alters und Gebrauchsspuren, ein Tuschbein mittig mit Bruchstelle.
BIEDERMEIER TABLE 1820-1830, ash veneer, round table top and frame on a three-legged, curved frame, ebonized moldings. HxD: 76/75 cm. Signs of age and wear, one ink leg in the middle with a break.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings