Catalog number: 2820 / Lot number: 1019749
Norddeutschland, um 1830-1840, Aufbau in Weichholz mit Eschefurnier, strenger, gerader, schlichter Aufbau mit leicht nach unten sich verjüngenden Vierkantbeinen, Schublade in die Frontzarge eingelassen, HxBxT: 76/91/60 cm. Rest.
BIEDERMEIER DESK
Northern Germany, around 1830-1840, body in softwood with ash veneer, strict, straight, simple construction with square legs tapering slightly downwards, drawer embedded in the front frame, HxWxD: 76/91/60 cm. Rest.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings