Catalog number: 227 / Lot number: 1020298
von ca. 0,75 ct, ca. GET (M-N)/VVS-VS, Saphir ca. 0,5 ct, weitere kl. Diamantrosen, RG 14K, 5 g, RW: 51, Anfang 20. Jh., Tragespuren, Saphir stark zerkratzt. Ring aus 2 Ringen zusammengesetzt. (12m)
Ring with sapphire ca. 0.5 ct and old-european cut diamond ca. 0.75 ct, TIN (M-N)/VVS-VS, small rose-cut diamonds, 14K RG, 5 g, ring size 51, early 20th century, signs of wear, sapphire heavily abraded and scratched. Ring assembled from 2 rings.
Category:: jewellery - classic