Catalog number: 628 / Lot number: 1021115
1969-1979, feine Unterglasurmalerei eines Brombeerenzweiges bzw einer Libelle mit Seerosen, Standfläche mit Grüner Manufakturmarke, blauer Wellenmarke, Modellnr. 288/42B bzw. 2367/2756. HxD Vase: 14/17 cm. Sehr guter Zustand mit leichten Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
ROYAL COPENHAGEN, porcelain vase and bowl 1969-1979, fine underglaze painting of a blackberry branch and a dragonfly with water lilies, stand area with green manufacturer's mark, blue wave mark, model no. 288 / 42B or 2367/2756. HxD vase: 14/17 cm. Very good condition with slight signs of age and wear.
Category:: china / porcelain