Catalog number: 630 / Lot number: 1021118
1915-1947, Entwurf Niels Nielsen (1912), vollplastische Darstellung mit naturalistischer Unterglasurbemalung, Unterseite mit grüner Manufakturmarke, Modellnr. „1785“ und Malerzeichen. HxL: 13,5/29 cm. Guter Zustand mit leichten Altersspuren, kleiner Chip unterhalb der Nase, kleine Kaschierung unterhalb des Halses.
BING & GRÖNDAHL, porcelain figure "walking polar bear" 1915-1947, designed by Niels Nielsen (1912), full plastic representation with naturalistic underglaze painting, underside with green manufacturer's mark, model no. "1785" and painter's mark. HxL: 13.5 / 29 cm. Good condition with slight signs of age, small chip below the nose, small lamination below the neck.
Category:: china / porcelain