Catalog number: 631 / Lot number: 1021120
20. Jh. Entwürfe Niels Nielsen, Knud Kyhn und Merete Agergaard, vollplastische Darstellungen mit naturalistischer Unterglasurbemalung, jeweils an der Unterseite mit Manufakturmarken. H: 9,5-11 cm. Guter Zustand teilw. mit leichten Altersspuren und kleinen Fehlstellen
ROYAL COPENHAGEN / BING & GRÖNDAHL mixed lot of porcelain "sitting polar bear", "playing polar bear cubs", "young lying polar bear" 20th century, designs by Niels Nielsen, Knud Kyhn and Merete Agergaard, fully plastic depictions with naturalistic underglaze painting, each with manufacturer's marks on the underside. H: 9.5-11 cm. Good condition partly with slight signs of age and small missing parts
Category:: china / porcelain