Catalog number: 634 / Lot number: 1021137
1962, nach Entwurf von Christian Thomsen, polychrom staffiert (unterglasur), am Sockel bezeichnet: „Chr. Th., unterseitig mit grüner Manufakturmarke, blaue Wellenmarke und Modellnummer 2113. H ca.: 17 cm. Sehr guter Zustand mit minimalen Altersspuren.
ROYAL COPENHAGEN, porcelain figure "Faun with raven" 1962, designed by Christian Thomsen, polychrome painted (underglaze), inscribed on the base: “Chr. Th., Underside with green manufacturing mark, blue wave mark and model number 2113. H approx .: 17 cm. Very good condition with minimal signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain