Catalog number: 635 / Lot number: 1021138
1945, nach Entwurf von Christian Thomsen, polychrom staffiert (unterglasur), am Sockel bezeichnet: „Chr. Th.“, unterseitig mit grüner Manufakturmarke, blaue Wellenmarke und Modellnummer 996/439. H ca.: 14 cm. Sehr guter Zustand mit minimalen Altersspuren.
ROYAL COPENHAGEN, porcelain figure "Faun with rabbit" 1945, designed by Christian Thomsen, polychrome painted (underglaze), inscribed on the base: “Chr. Th. “, Underside with green manufacturing mark, blue wave mark and model number 996/439. H approx .: 14 cm. Very good condition with minimal signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain