Catalog number: 636 / Lot number: 1021139
1962, nach Entwurf von Christian Thomsen, polychrom staffiert (unterglasur), am Sockel bezeichnet: „Chr. Th., unterseitig mit grüner Manufakturmarke, blaue Wellenmarke und Modellnummer 2107. H ca.: 16,5 cm. Sehr guter Zustand mit minimalen Altersspuren.
ROYAL COPENHAGEN, porcelain figure "Faun with owl"
1962, designed by Christian Thomsen, polychrome painted (underglaze), inscribed on the base: “Chr. Th., Underside with green manufacturing mark, blue wave mark and model number 2107. H approx .: 16.5 cm. Very good condition with minimal signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain