Catalog number: 648 / Lot number: 1021443
Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarken, Reliefdekor mit Goldstaffage, untere Felder in Kobaltblau bzw. Pupur glasiert, Dekor ”Gestreute Blümchen” in feiner polychromer Aufglasurbemalung, Goldrand, H gesamt 9,5 cm. Min. Gebrauchsspuren.
MEISSEN, two coffee/tea covers "B-shape"
Underglazed blue sword marks, relief decoration with gold staffage, lower fields glazed in cobalt blue or pupur, decoration "Streuen Blümchen" in fine polychrome onglaze painting, gold rim, h total 9.5 cm. Min. signs of wear.
Category:: china / porcelain