Catalog number: 837 / Lot number: 1021448
Kienzle, unsigniert, Gehäuse aus Messing mit umlaufendem Relief, H: 21 cm., Werk ergänzt, Gebrauchsspuren.
Professor Fritz Nuss entwarf 1946 die ungewöhnliche Tischuhr „Reigen Junger Frauen“, die Uhr basiert auf dem Entwurf eines Tellers aus dem gleichen Jahr.
NUSS, FRITZ (1907-1999) attributed, "Table Clock
Kienzle, unsigned, brass casing with surrounding relief, h: 21 cm., movement replaced, traces of use.
Professor Fritz Nuss designed the unusual table clock "Reigen Junger Frauen" in 1946, the clock is based on the design of a plate from the same year.
Category:: sculptures