Catalog number: 1167 / Lot number: 1021359
Bauchige nach unten spitz zulaufende Form mit zwei seitlichen Henkeln. H: ca. 120 cm. Altersspuren, besch.. Mit Metallhalterung. Zertifikat, Kaufbeleg und Einfuhrpapiere anbei.
Large wine amphora in terracotta. Tunisia, height: 120 cm. Traces due to age. Metal holder enclosed. Certificate, purchase receipt, import documents enclosed.
Category:: asian