Catalog number: 1600 / Lot number: 1018901
im Vordergrund auf dem erhöhten Ufer, zwei Rastende, Öl/Holz (verso Herstelleretikett 'W. Koller, Wien'), HxB: ca. 21,5x28,5 cm (38x31 cm mit Rahmen). Farbabplatzer, Berieb, restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Rahmen. Rahmen mit Plakette mit Künstlerbezeichnung und verso Bleistiftvermerk 'Löffler'.
LÖFFLER, Leopold, ATTRIBUTED / CIRCLE (1827-1898), "Evening sun over the lake", in the foreground on the elevated bank, two stops, oil / wood (manufacturer's label 'W. Koller, Wien' on verso), HxW: ca.21 , 5x28.5 cm (38x31 cm with frame). Paint chips, rubbed, restored and retouched. With frame. Frame with badge with artist's name and verso in pencil 'Löffler'.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous