Catalog number: 2523 / Lot number: 1021019
bestehend aus Kaffeekanne, H. ca. 25 cm, Teekanne, H. ca. 17 cm, Sahnekännchen, H. ca. 9 cm, Zuckerdose, H. ca. 10 cm, Marken: Löwe, Krone, MZ (Barker, Ellis Silver Co.), Jahresbuchstabe 'a' für 1893, ziselierter Girlandendekor, Handhabe aus Ebenholz, Gw. ca. 1889 g. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
SHEFFIELD tea-/coffeeset, 4 pieces, 1893, England, coffee pot, h. approx. 25 cm, teapot, h. approx. 17 cm, cream jug, h. approx. 9 cm, sugar bowl, h. approx. 10 cm, city mark, makers mark (Joseph Rodgers), date letter 'a' for 1893, weight approx. 1889 g, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated