Catalog number: 1600 / Lot number: 1014422
mit Gehöft in Oberschwaben, u.li signiert, Öl/Leinwand (verso Schutzkarton hinterlegt), HxB: ca. 31x41 cm (42x53 cm mit Rahmen). Minim. Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
VOLBORTH, ALEXANDER von (Petersburg 1885-1973 Biberach/R.), "Summer landscape", homestead in Upper Swabia, signed below, oil / canvas (protective cardboard on the reverse), HxW: approx. 31x41 cm (42x53 cm with frame). Minim. chips of color. With frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous