Catalog number: 2804 / Lot number: 893866
Wohl Frankreich, 20. Jh., verschiedene Edelhölzer auf Nadelholz funiert, freistehender Schreibtisch, geschwungener Korpus auf vier geschwungenen Beinen in der Front fünf Schubladen, allseitig mit feiner Marketerie besetzt. HxBxT: ca. 80/160/85 cm, minimale Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren
DESK IN LOUIS XV STYLE
Probably France, 20th century, various precious woods veneered on softwood, free standing desk, curved body on four curved legs in the front five drawers, all sides decorated with fine marquetry. HxWxD: approx. 80/160/85 cm, minimal signs of age and wear
Category:: furniture/ furnishings