Catalog number: 3001 / Lot number: 994116
Mausch, Paris, um 1900, Bronze, auf dem balusterförmigen Korpus mit einem Ösenhenkel reliefierter Dekor: Unterwasserflora und -fauna, zwei plastisch aufgesetzte Nymphen. oberhalb des Standes bez.: Mausch Paris (graviert). H. 36 cm. Normale Altersspuren.
ART NOUVEAU VASE Mausch, Paris, ca. 1900, bronze, on the baluster-shaped body with an eyelet handle relief decoration: underwater flora and fauna, two plastically applied nymphs. above the stand: Mausch Paris (engraved). H. 36 cm. Normal signs of age.
Category:: varia