Catalog number: 8 / Lot number: 1023796
Bordeauxfarbene Blechausführung, Cabrio mit funktionierendem Musik- und Uhrwerk, ausziehbare Antenne, Handbremse und Lenkrad, us. bez. "Made in US-Zone, Schuco-Patent, Schuco Radio 4012, Importé d'Allemagne, D.Patent", Schlüssel anbei, leichte Altersspuren, leichte Kratzer am Unterboden, L ca. 15, 5 cm. Achtung, in den nächsten Monaten versteigern wir eine sensationelle Sammlung!
SCHUCO car "Radio 4012", 1950s, bordeaux-colored sheet metal design, convertible with working music and clockwork, extendable antenna, handbrake and steering wheel, marked "Made in the US zone, Schuco patent, Schuco Radio 4012, Importé d'Allemagne, D.Patent", key enclosed, slight signs of age, l approx. 15.5 cm. Attention, we are auctioning a sensational collection over the next few months!
Category:: toys