Catalog number: 623 / Lot number: 1023670
Dekor "Deutsche Blume, Kobaltrand" mit ornamentaler Goldstaffage, bestehend aus: 2 Kaffeekannen (Deckelröschen best.), 2 Milchkännchen, H je ca. 11 cm (1x Chip am Ausgießer), 2 Zuckerdosen (Deckelröschen best.), 16 Kuchenteller, D 20 cm, 15 Kaffeetassen/18 UT (4x mit Chip am Rand), 7 gefußte Tassen (1x besch.) mit 10 UT, 10 kl. Kuchenteller, D 17 cm sowie eine kl. Mokkatasse, überwiegend Knaufschwertermarken und Pfeifferzeit, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
MEISSEN huge coffee set for up to 15 persons, 19th/20th century, 1st choice, decor "German flower, cobalt edge with gilding", consisting of: 2 coffee pots (lid roses chipped), 2 milk jugs, height approx. 11 cm each (1x chip on the spout), 2 sugar bowls (lid roses chipped), 16 cake plates, d 20 cm, 15 coffee cups / 18 saucers (4x with chip on the edge), 7 cups with feet (1x dam.) with 10 saucers, 10 small cake plates, d 17 cm and a small mocha cup, different sword marks, mostly "Pfeiffer-time", signs of age and wear.
Category:: china / porcelain