Catalog number: 1621 / Lot number: 1023073
Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert "M. Henninger" und dat. "83", Verso handgeschriebenes Etikett und an Leinwand bez. "8223", HxB: 70/100 cm. Galerierahmen, minimales Craquelée und wenige äußerst minimale Farbabplatzer.
HENNINGER, MANFRED (1894-1986) "Summer landscape"
Oil on canvas, signed "M. Henninger" and dat. "83", handwritten label at the back side and on canvas ref. 8223, HxW: 70/100 cm. Gallery frame, minimal craquelée and few extremely minimal paint flaking.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous